Home
IP30 Industrial 4 Port + 2 SFP Fast Ethernet Switch
IP30 Industrial 4 Port + 2 SFP Fast Ethernet Switch

IP30 Industrial 4 Port + 2 SFP Fast Ethernet Switch

PLANET ISW-621TF is a new Industrial Ethernet Switch that can operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C and is equipped with two 100Base-FX SFP slots. With two mini-GBIC 100Base-FX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interfaces supported, the deployed distance of the ISW-621TF can be extended from 2 kilometers (via multi-mode fiber) up to above 60 kilometers (via single-mode fiber), respectively. In other words, the ISW-621TF provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation and is a suitable model either for long or short distance network deployment.

The ISW-621TF can operate stably in harsh environment with wide operating temperature support. It also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

The ISW-621TF is designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Product Code
ISW-621TF
Stock
Call
Quantity

To see prices and order this product, please Log In or Call us on 01276 405 300

  • Product Type: Industrial Switch
  • No of Sockets: 4 Ports + 2 SFP

Related Products

Get In Touch

Cablenet
AGP House, 2a Albany Park
Frimley Road ,
Camberley GU16 7PL UK

Tel:01276 405300
Email:[email protected]

Cablenet community

Copyright ©2017 Cablenet Ltd. All rights reserved. E&oE.
Cablenet Trading Limited. Registered in England No. 3342336