Home
20m OM4 MPO (F) to 4X LC (DX) QSFP Breakout Aqua Cable Method B
20m OM4 MPO (F) to 4X LC (DX) QSFP Breakout Aqua Cable Method B

20m OM4 MPO (F) to 4X LC (DX) QSFP Breakout Aqua Cable Method B

Breakout cables (harness/fanout) have an MPO connector at one end and a corresponding number of duplex LC connectors at the other end (4, 6, 8 or 12), other connectors are used, but LC is by far the most popular option.

In a Data Centre environment with ever-increasing bandwidth and network connections, conventional duplex fibre leads are unable to meet these increased demands. This is where MPO cables are the perfect solution. A single MPO connector can house up to 24 fibres in a form-factor that is very similar in size to a duplex LC connector. Using MPO trunk and breakout cables allows much higher density cabling.

Lengths available are 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m and 20m

Product Code
MPO-F-4LCDX-OM4-20M
Stock
Call
Quantity

To see prices and order this product, please Log In or Call us on 01276 405 300

  • Product Type: Breakout Cable
  • Length: 20m
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Connector: MPO-LC (DX)
  • Standard: OM4

Related Products

Get In Touch

Cablenet
AGP House, 2a Albany Park
Frimley Road ,
Camberley GU16 7PL UK

Tel:01276 405300
Email:[email protected]

Cablenet community

Copyright ©2017 Cablenet Ltd. All rights reserved. E&oE.
Cablenet Trading Limited. Registered in England No. 3342336