Fibre Optic Patch Panels

Filter by:

Product Type

Colour

Connector

Standard

U Size

Fibre Optic Patch Panels

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OS2 12 Fibre - 6 x LC Duplex

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OS2 12 Fibre - 6 x LC Duplex

OS2 Singlemode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 12 fibres connecting to 6 LC duplex adaptors.

Our OS2 Loaded LC Duplex Fibre Patch Panels are available already configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options. The Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate subsequently mounted on to the panel chassis.

The panels also come supplied with 19inch mounting brackets, cable glands and splice cassettes.

The fibre panels are also available with Multimode (OM3 or OM4) adaptors and are configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options.

Product code
XXFLPP12LC9
Stock
0
Quantity
Please Login
Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OS2 24 Fibre - 12 x LC Duplex

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OS2 24 Fibre - 12 x LC Duplex

OS2 Singlemode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 24 fibres connecting to 12 LC duplex adaptors.

Our OS2 Loaded LC Duplex Fibre Patch Panels are available already configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options. The Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate subsequently mounted on to the panel chassis.

The panels also come supplied with 19inch mounting brackets, cable glands and splice cassettes.

The fibre panels are also available with Multimode (OM3 or OM4) adaptors and are configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options.

Product code
XXFLPP24LC9
Stock
0
Quantity
Please Login
Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OS2 48 Fibre - 24 x LC Duplex

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OS2 48 Fibre - 24 x LC Duplex

OS2 Singlemode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 48 fibres connecting to 24 LC duplex adaptors.

Our OS2 Loaded LC Duplex Fibre Patch Panels are available already configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options. The Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate subsequently mounted on to the panel chassis.

The panels also come supplied with 19inch mounting brackets, cable glands and splice cassettes.

The fibre panels are also available with Multimode (OM3 or OM4) adaptors and are configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options.

Product code
XXFLPP48LC9
Stock
23
Quantity
Please Login
Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OS2 96 Fibre - 24 x LC Quad

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OS2 96 Fibre - 24 x LC Quad

OS2 Singlemode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 96 fibres connecting to 24 LC quad adaptors.

The Maxxam Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate and the front plate subsequently mounted onto the panel chassis. The 19-inch mounting brackets are also fitted to the panel chassis so that the panel is ready to be mounted into the rack or cabinet. The panels are supplied with cable glands, bunny clips and splice cassettes and any unused ports are fitted with blanking plugs.

The fibre panels are available with Multimode (OM3 or OM4) or Singlemode adaptors and are configured for 96 fibres with LC quad adaptors.

Product code
XXFLPP96LC9
Stock
0
Quantity
Please Login
Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 12 Fibre - 6 x LC Duplex

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 12 Fibre - 6 x LC Duplex

OM3/4 Singlemode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 12 fibres connecting to 6 LC duplex adaptors.

Our OM3/4 Loaded LC Duplex Fibre Patch Panels are available already configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options. The Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate subsequently mounted on to the panel chassis.

The panels also come supplied with 19inch mounting brackets, cable glands and splice cassettes.

The fibre panels are also available with Singlemode (OS2) adaptors and are configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options.

Product code
XXFLPP12LC4
Stock
22
Quantity
Please Login
Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 24 Fibre - 12 x LC Duplex

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 24 Fibre - 12 x LC Duplex

OM3/4 Singlemode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 24 fibres connecting to 12 LC duplex adaptors.

Our OM3/4 Loaded LC Duplex Fibre Patch Panels are available already configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options. The Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate subsequently mounted on to the panel chassis.

The panels also come supplied with 19inch mounting brackets, cable glands and splice cassettes.

The fibre panels are also available with Singlemode (OS2) adaptors and are configured as 12, 24 & 48 Fibre options.

Product code
XXFLPP24LC4
Stock
14
Quantity
Please Login
Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 48 Fibre - 24 x LC Duplex

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 48 Fibre - 24 x LC Duplex

OM3/4 Multimode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 48 fibres connecting to 24 LC duplex adaptors.

Capacity can be increased by removing the blanking plugs and replacing with the appropriate adaptor.

The Maxxam Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate and the front plate subsequently mounted on to the panel chassis. The 19-inch mounting brackets are also fitted to the panel chassis so that the panel is ready to be mounted into the rack or cabinet. The panels are supplied with cable glands, bunny clips and splice cassettes and any unused ports are fitted with blanking plugs.

The fibre panels are available with Multimode (OM3 or OM4) or Singlemode adaptors and are configured for 4 to 96 fibres with LC adaptors or 8 to 48 fibres with SC adaptors.

Product code
XXFLPP48LC4
Stock
24
Quantity
Please Login
Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM4 96 Fibre - 24 x LC Quad

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM4 96 Fibre - 24 x LC Quad

OM4 Multimode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 96 fibres connecting to 24 LC quad adaptors.

The Maxxam Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate and the front plate subsequently mounted onto the panel chassis. The 19-inch mounting brackets are also fitted to the panel chassis so that the panel is ready to be mounted into the rack or cabinet. The panels are supplied with cable glands, bunny clips and splice cassettes and any unused ports are fitted with blanking plugs.

The fibre panels are available with Multimode or Singlemode adaptors and are configured for 96 fibres with LC Quad adaptors.

Product code
XXFLPP96LC4
Stock
9
Quantity
Please Login

To see prices and order this product, please Log In or Call us on 01276 405 300


Cablenet Ltd.
AGP House
2a Albany Park
Frimley Road
Camberley
GU16 7PL
UK