Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

A Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a compact network interface module for telecommunication and data communications. An SFP interface on networking hardware is a modular slot for a media-specific transceiver, such as a fibre-optic or copper cable. The advantage of using SFPs compared to fixed interfaces is that individual ports can be equipped with different types of transceivers.

Filter:

10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 10km LC Cisco Compatible
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 10km LC Cisco Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-LR-CIS

Stock: 50

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 10km LC HP/Aruba Compatible
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 10km LC HP/Aruba Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-LR-HP

Stock: 20

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 10km LC Juniper Compatible
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 10km LC Juniper Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-LR-JUN

Stock: 20

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 300m LC Cisco Compatible
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 300m LC Cisco Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-SR-CIS

Stock: 92

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 300m LC HP/Aruba Compatible
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 300m LC HP/Aruba Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-SR-HP

Stock: 40

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 300m LC Juniper Compatible
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 300m LC Juniper Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-SR-JUN

Stock: 50

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
10GBASE Copper RJ45 30m Cisco Compatible
10GBASE Copper RJ45 30m Cisco Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-T-CIS

Stock: 200

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
10GBASE Copper RJ45 30m HP/Aruba Compatible
10GBASE Copper RJ45 30m HP/Aruba Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-T-HP

Stock: 50

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
10GBASE Copper RJ45 30m Juniper Compatible
10GBASE Copper RJ45 30m Juniper Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-10G-T-JUN

Stock: 50

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE-LX SFP SMF 10km LC Cisco Compatible
1GBASE-LX SFP SMF 10km LC Cisco Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-1G-LX-CIS

Stock: 26

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE-LX SFP SMF 10km LC HP/Aruba Compatible
1GBASE-LX SFP SMF 10km LC HP/Aruba Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-1G-LX-HP

Stock: 20

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE-LX SFP SMF 10km LC Juniper Compatible
1GBASE-LX SFP SMF 10km LC Juniper Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-1G-LX-JUN

Stock: 20

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE-SX SFP MMF 550m LC Cisco Compatible
1GBASE-SX SFP MMF 550m LC Cisco Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-1G-SX-CIS

Stock: 50

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE-SX SFP MMF 550m LC HP/Aruba Compatible
1GBASE-SX SFP MMF 550m LC HP/Aruba Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-1G-SX-HP

Stock: 12

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE-SX SFP MMF 550m LC Juniper Compatible
1GBASE-SX SFP MMF 550m LC Juniper Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-1G-SX-JUN

Stock: 20

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE Copper RJ45 100m Cisco Compatible
1GBASE Copper RJ45 100m Cisco Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-T-CIS

Stock: 64

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE Copper RJ45 100m HP/Aruba Compatible
1GBASE Copper RJ45 100m HP/Aruba Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-T-HP

Stock: 20

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
1GBASE Copper RJ45 100m Juniper Compatible
1GBASE Copper RJ45 100m Juniper Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP-T-JUN

Stock: 100

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
25GBASE SFP28 MMF 100m LC Cisco Compatible
25GBASE SFP28 MMF 100m LC Cisco Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP28-SR-CIS

Stock: 100

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
25GBASE SFP28 MMF 100m LC HP/Aruba Compatible
25GBASE SFP28 MMF 100m LC HP/Aruba Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP28-SR-HP

Stock: 50

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
25GBASE SFP28 MMF 100m LC Juniper Compatible
25GBASE SFP28 MMF 100m LC Juniper Compatible

Product-code: CN-SFP28-SR-JUN

Stock: 20

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
Planet SFP - Port 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module - 20km
Planet SFP - Port 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module - 20km

Product-code: MGBLX

Stock: 73

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
Planet SFP - Port 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Module - 550m
Planet SFP - Port 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Module - 550m

Product-code: MGBSX

Stock: 31

Next day delivery available

Request an Account
Planet SFP - Port 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Module 2km
Planet SFP - Port 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Module 2km

Product-code: MGBSX2

Stock: 1

Next day delivery available

Request an Account